The Council decided to hold grant competition jointly with state institutions and other organizations in 2020
The next meeting of the Council on State Support to Non-Governmental Organizations under the Auspices of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan was held today. Chair of the Council Azay Guliyev opened the meeting and gave information about the competition to be held jointly with state institutions and other organizations. The agenda was unanimously adopted.
Members of the Council Sahib Mammadov, Anar Khalilov, Shahin Ismayilov ad Zakir Hajiyev expressed their comments and suggestions regarding the issues in the agenda.
Council’s member Alimammad Nuriyev, who is on a foreign trip, attended the meeting online and expressed his view on the agenda.
Following the discussions, it was decided to hold a grant competition with the government and other agencies. The announcement of the competition will be posted on the Council's websites on November 21.